skip navigation

Organization Championships

Solon Stampede Championships: 2011-2016

Team Result Tournament
2016 8U Champions Willowick Tournament
2016 8U Champions Wickliffe Tournament
2016 10U Sweet 16 - Gold Nations State Tournament
2016 8U Finalists Mentor Firecracker
2016 8U Champions Eastlake Tournament
2016 8U Finalists Kirtland Strawberry Festival
2016 8U Champions Lyndhurst Dad's Club Tournament
2016 8U Champions Solon Spring Classic
2016 11U Champions Batters Up Spring Classic
2015 14U Champions Marysville Mitts
2015 9U Champions Buckeye Baseball League- Regular Season
2015 10U Champions Battle in the (330)
2015 11U Finalists Mentor Firecracker
2015 17U Finalists Mentor Firecracker
2015 9U Finalists Hilltopper Classic
2015 14U Finalists Battle in the (330)
2014 11U Champions Victory Park Last Chance Shootout
2014 15U Champions Jakob Gehring Memorial Wood Bat 16U
2014 15U Champions Littlest Heroes Charity Tournament 16U
2014 9U Champions Buckeye Baseball League- Regular Season (12-0)
2014 10U Champions Geauga Summer Classic
2014 15U Champions Cleveland Classic
2014 13U Champions Hilltopper Classic
2014 12U Champions North Ridgeville Early Bird
2014 10U Finalists Mayfield Boys Baseball Tournament
2014 13U Finalists GLBL Memorial Day
2014 15U Finalists GLBL Memorial Day 16U
2014 11U Finalists Batter Up Spring Classic
2014 13U 3rd Place Nations State Tournament
2014 15U 3rd Place Beast of the East Showcase 16U
2013 10U Champions George Spiroff Memorial Tournament
2013 11U Champions Buckeye Baseball League Regular Season
2013 8U Champions Mentor Firecracker
2013 14U Champions Littlest Heroes Tournament
2013 8U Champions Littlest Heroes Tournament
2013 8U Champions SEBBL Mayor's Cup
2013 12U Champions Hilltopper Classic
2013 14U Champions Hilltopper Classic
2013 9U Finalists Littlest Heroes Tournament
2013 8U Finalists Hilltopper Classic
2013 8U Finalists GLBL Early Bird
2012 13U Champions Aurora Baseball League Tournament
2012 11U Champions Aurora Baseball League Tournament
2012 13U Champions Mentor Firecracker
2012 13U Champions USSSA State Chamionships
2012 11U Champions Get The Worm Challenge
2012 8U Champions Bring the Heat Tournament
2012 13U Champions Ryan O. Memorial Tournament
2012 8U Champions Kirtland Strawberry Tournament
2012 8U Finalists Aurora Baseball League Tournament
2012 9U Finalists Mentor Firecracker
2012 9U Finalists Solon Spring Classic
2012 8U Finalists Solon Spring Classic
2012 8U Finalists Lyndhurst Dad's Club Tournament
2012 11U Finalists Willoughby Rebel Rouser
2011 12U Finalists Grove City Early Bird
2011 12U Champions Mayfield Village Warm-Up
2011 12U Champions GCBL League Tournament
2011 12U Finalists GLBL Memorial Day- Elite Division
2011 12U Finalists Rebel Rouser
2011 12U 3rd Place Nations State Tournament- Elite
2011 10U Champions Buckeye Baseball League Regular Season (16-0)
2011 10U Finalists Buckeye Baseball League Tournament
2011 12U Final 32 (out of 104) Cooperstown Dreams Park